Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 129 times throughout the day
Baku, February 27, AZERTAC
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 129 times throughout the day using 60 and 82-millimeter mortars (a total of 9 shells) and large-caliber machine guns, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Shavarshavan, Voskevan and Dovekh villages and nameless hills in Noyemberyan district, Chinari and Aygedzor villages in Berd, Paravakar village in Ijevan districts subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located in Farahli, Kohnegishlag, Gushchu Ayrim, Kamarli villages and nameless hills in Gazakh district, Munjuglu and Aghbulag villages in Tovuz district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Chilaburt and Goyarkh villages in Tartar district , Shikhlar, Sarijali, Namirli, Garagashli, Javahirli and Merzili villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Gorgan, Horadiz, Ashagi Veyselli and Garakhanbayli villages in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district as well as nameless hills in Tartar, Khojavand , Goronboy, Aghdam, Jabrayil and Fuzuli districts.