Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 136 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 136 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Shavarsharan and Barekamavan villages in Noyemberyan district, Vazashen village in Ijevan district, Chinari village in Berd district, and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district, the ministry said.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Shuraabad, Garagashli, Marzili, Yusifjanli, Bash Garvand, Javahirli, Shikhlar villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Horadiz, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli, Garakhanbayli villages in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil districts.