Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 139 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 139 times throughout the day, using 60 and 82 millimeter mortars (49 shells), Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located on Voskevan village and nameless hills in Noyemberyan region, in Chinari, Mosesgekh villages in Berd region, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in Gizilhajili, Kamarli and Gushchu Ayrim villages in Gazakh region, in Kokhanabi, Munjuglu, Agbulag and Agdam villages in Tovuz region region and nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages in Tartar region, Shikhlar, Shirvanli, Kangarli, Bash Garvand, Javahirli, Novruzlu, Yusifjanli, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Gorgan, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz and Ashagi Veysalli villages of Fuzuli region as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam, Khojavend, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.