Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 143 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 143 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Shavarshavan, Voskevan and Barekamavan in Armenia`s Noyemberyan district, Chinari in Berd district, and nameless hills in Ijevan and Krasnoselsk districts, the ministry said.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Chilaburt village in Tartar district, Garagashli, Bash Garvand and Shikhlar villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Horadiz, Ashaghi Veysalli, Garakhanbayli and Ashaghi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil districts.