Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 26 times throughout the day
Baku, February 18, AZERTAC
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 26 times throughout the day using 60mm mortars in various directions along the line of contact, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Barekamavan and Shavarshavan villages in Noyemberyan district, nameless hills in Berd district, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located in Munjuglu village in Tovuz district, Gaymagli and Farahli villages in Gazakh district, Garavalilar village in Gadabay district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Shuraabad, Yusifjanli villages in Agdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavend district, Horadiz and Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli district as well as in nameless hills in Goranboy, Khojavand, Jabrayil and Fuzuli districts.