Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 36 times throughout the day
Baku, January 23, AZERTAC
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 36 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Barekamavan village in Noyemberyan district, Berkaber village in Ijevan district, Mosesgekh and Chinari villages in Berd district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located in Gaymagli and Gizilhajili villages in Gazakh district, Aghdam and Aghbulag villages in Tovuz district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Chilaburt village in Tartar district, Sarijali, Bash Garvand and Shurabad villages in Aghdam district, Ashagi Seyidahmadli village in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil districts.