Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 38 times throughout the day
Baku, January 14, AZERTAC
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 38 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Voskevan village in Noyemberyan district and nameless hills in Ijevan district, Aygepar, Mosesgekh and Chinari villages in Berd district and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located in Aghbulag, Alibayli, Aghdam and Kokhanabi villages in Tovuz district, Gushchu Ayrim village in Gazakh district and Garavalilar village in Gadabay district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Goyarkh and Chilaburt villages in Tartar district, Shikhlar village in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Horadiz village in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Khojavand, Jabrayil and Fuzuli districts.