Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 43 times throughout the day
Baku, December 21, AZERTAC
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 43 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Parakavar, Azatamut villages and nameless hills in Ijevan district, Voskevan village in Noyemberyan district and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located in Gushchu Ayrim and Jafarli villages in Gazakh district, Kohnegishlag village in Aghstafa district and nameless hills in Gadabay district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Chilaburt village in Tartar district, Garakhanbayli, Ashagi Veyselli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli and Horadiz villages in Fuzuli district, Javahirli, Shurabad and Yusifjanli villages in Aghdam district as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Fuzuli and Jabrayil districts.