Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 44 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 44 times throughout the day using large-caliber machine guns, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Mosesgekh, Aygepar and Chinari villages in Berd district, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located in Aghdam, Alibayli, Aghbulag and Kokhanabi villages in Tovuz district and Garavalilar village in Gadabay district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Goyarkh village in Tartar district, Javahirli, Garagashli, Sarijali and Yusifjanli villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Ashagi Seyidahmadli village in Fuzuli district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Khojavand and Fuzuli districts.