Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 65 times throughout the day
Baku, December 30, AZERTAC
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 65 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Paravakar village in Ijevan district, Barekamavan, Voskevan, Dovekh villages in Noyemberyan district, Mosesgekh, Chinari, Aygepar villages and nameless hills in Berd district, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani armed forces located in Kohnegishlag village in Aghstafa district, Gaymagli, Ashagi Askipara, Kemerli villages in Gazakh district, Aghdam, Alibeyli, Aghbulag, Kokhanabi villages in Tovuz district and nameless hills in Gadabay district.
The ceasefire was also violated in Goyarkh and Chilaburt villages in Tartar district, Javahirli, Shuraabad, Yusifjanli, Kangarli and Sarijali villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Horadiz village in Fuzuli district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil districts.