Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 101 times throughout the day VIDEO
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 101 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The ceasefire was violated in nameless hills and Gizilhajili village in Gazakh region, Kokhanabi and Aghbulaq villages in Tovuz region, Talish, Tap Garagoyunlu, Gulustan villages in Goranboy region, Chileburt, Goyarkh, Giziloba villages in Tartar region, Shikhlar, Bash Garvand, Sarijali, Javahirli, Kangarli, Novruzlu, Garagashli, Marzili villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz, Ashaghi Abdurrahmanli, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.