Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 110 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 110 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia's Dovekh, Voskepar, Barekamavan villages of Noyemberyan region, Berkaber, Paravakar villages of Ijevan region, Aygepar village of Berd region, nameless hills of Krasnoselsk and Sisian region subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in nameless hills and Mazam, Gaymagli, Gizilhajili village of Gazakh region, Alibayli village in Tovuz region and nameless hills of Gadabay and Julfa region.
The ceasefire was violated in Gulustan village in Goranboy region, Goyarkh, Yarimja, Chilaburt villages in Tartar region, Shikhlar, Javahirli, Sarijali, Kangarli, Novruzlu, Shuraabad, Yusifjanli, Garagashli, Marzili villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz, Gorgan, Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.
In view of the operational situation, Azerbaijani armed forces inflicted 114 strikes on enemy positions.