Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 112 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 112 times throughout the day, using 60 mm mortars, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The ceasefire was violated in Kohnagishlag village in Agstafa region, Gizilhajili village and nameless hills in Gazakh region, Alibayli, Agbulag villages in Tovuz region, nameless hills in Gadabay region, Chilaburt villages in Terter region, Shikhlar, Bash Gervend, Sarijali, Kangarli, Novruzlu, Nemirli, Garagashli, Merzili, Yusifjanli villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz, Gorgan, Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.
In consideration of the operational situation, Azerbaijani armed forces inflicted 117 strikes on Armenian positions.