Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 118 times throughout the day
Baku, September 1 AZERTAC
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 118 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The ceasefire was violated in Kohnagishlag village in Agstafa region, Kamarli, Gaymagli, Gushchu Ayrim villages in Gazakh region, Kokhanabi, Agbulag villages in Tovuz region, nameless hills in Gedebey region, Tap Garagoyunlu, Gulustan villages in Goranboy region, Goyarkh, Yarimja, Giziloba villages in Terter region, Yusifjanli, Shuraabad, Merzili, Garagashli, Kengerli, Nemirli, Novruzlu, villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavend region, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli, Gorgan villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavend, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.