Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 130 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 130 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The ceasefire was violated in Kohnegishlag village in Aghstafa region, Kamarli, Gaymagli and Gushcu villages in Gazakh region, Kokhanabi and Agbulag villages in Tovuz region, Tap Garagoyunlu, Gulustan villages in Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Goyarkh, Yarimja, Giziloba villages in Tartar region, Yusifjanli, Shuraabad, Marzili, Garagashli, Kangarli, Namirli, Novruzlu villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli, Gorgan villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region as well as nameless hills in Gazakh, Gadabay, Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.