Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 174 times throughout the day
Baku, September 3, AZERTAC
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 174 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia`s Dovekh, Barekamavan, Voskepar villages of Noyemberyan region, Berkaber village of Ijevan region, Aygepar, Mosesgekh and Chinari villages of Berd region and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in Gizilhajili village of Gazakh region, Alibeyli village of Tovuz region and nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The ceasefire was also violated in Tapgaragoyunlu village of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Goyarch, Yarimcha,Chayli, Giziloba villages of Tartar region, Shikhlar, Kangarli, Novruzlu, Yusifjanli, Marzili, Shirvanli, Javahirli villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli, Gorgan, Ashaghi Veysalli villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as in nameless hills of Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.