Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 36 times throughout the day
Baku, February 20, AZERTAC
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 36 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia’s Berkaber village of Ijevan region, Aygepar village of Berd region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Gizilhajili village of Gazakh region, Alibayli village of Tovuz region.
The ceasefire was violated in Talish, Tap Garagoyunlu villages of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Goyarkh, Gizil Oba villages of Tartar region, Yusifjanli, Kangarli, Sarijali, Shikhlar, Shuraabad, Bash Garvand, Marzali and Garagashli villages of Agdam region, Gorgan, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Alkhanli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli and Ashagi Veysalli villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills of Goranboy and Fuzuli regions.