Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 39 times throughout the day
Baku, February 24, AZERTAC
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 39 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia’s Voskepar and Voskevan villages of Noyemberyan region, Chinari and Aygepar villages of Berd region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Ashagi Askipara and Agbulag villages of Gazakh region, Agbulag and Alibayli villages of Tovuz region.
The ceasefire was violated in Talish, Tap Garagoyunlu villages of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Chayli villages of Tartar region, Yusifjanli, Kangarli, Garagashli, Javahirli and Marzali villages of Agdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Gorgan, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Alkhanli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli and Ashagi Abdurrahmanli villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills of Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.