Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 51 times throughout the day
Baku, November 28, AZERTAC
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 51 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located on Armenia’s Aygepar, Mosesgekh villages of Berd district, Paravakar village of Ijevan district, Barekamayan and Voskepar villages of Noyemberyan district, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in the villages of Alibeyli, Hajili of the Tovuz district, Kohnagishlag village of Agstafa district, Ashagi Askipara and Gaymagli villages of Gazakh district.
The ceasefire was violated in Chilaburt, Goyarkh, Gizil Oba villages of Tartar region, Kengerli, Sarijali, Yusifjanli, Novruzlu, Shikhlar, Merzili, Javahirli villages of Agdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Horadiz, Ashagi Seyidehmedli, Ashagi Veyselli villages of Fuzuli district, Mehdili village of Jabrail region and nameless hills of Goranboy, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.