Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 51 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 51 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia’s Chinari village of Berd region, Paravakar village of Ijevan region, nameless hills of Krasnoselsk region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Kokhanabi and Agbulag villages of Tovuz region region, Kohnagishlag village of Agstafa region and nameless hills of Gadabay region.
The ceasefire was violated in Chilaburt, Goyarkh and Gizil Oba villages in Tartar, Yusifjanli, Shikhlar, Shuraabad, Javahirli, Novruzlu, Bash Garvand villages in Agdam, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand, Ashagi Seyidahmadli village in Fuzuli, as well as nameless hills of Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.