Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 60 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 60 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia’s Chinari village of Berd region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Kokhanabi village of Tovuz region.
The ceasefire was also violated in Tap Garagoyunlu village of Goranboy region, Chayli, Chilaburt villages of Tartar region, Shuraabad, Javahirli, Novruzlu, Kangarli, Sarijali, Shikhlar, Yusifjanli and Marzili villages of Agdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli, Gorgan villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills of Goranboy, Khojavand and Fuzuli l regions.