Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 67 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 67 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia’s Aygepar and Mosesgekh villages of Berd region, Dovekh village of Noyemberyan region, nameless hills of Krasnoselsk region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in Alibayli and Agdam villages of Tovuz, Kamarli valage of Gazakh and nameless hills of Gadabay region.
The ceasefire was violated in Talish, Gulustan villages of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Goyarkh, villages of Tartar region, Shuraabad, Shikhlar, Yusifjanli, Marzali villages of Agdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Horadiz, Gorgan, Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, nameless hills of Goranboy, Khojavand and Fuzuli regions.