Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 71 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 71 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia’s Berkaber village in Ijevan region, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Gizilhajili village in Gazakh region and nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The ceasefire was violated in Gulustan village in Goranboy region, Goyarkh village in Terter region, Shuraabad, Shikhlar, Shirvanli, Garagashli, Sarijali, Javahirli, Yusifjanli, Marzali villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Garakhanbeyli, Horadiz, Ashagi Seyidehmedli, Gorgan villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.