Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 74 times throughout day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 74 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia`s Berkaber village of Ijevan region, Dovekh, Shavarshavan villages of Noyemberyan region subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in Gizilhajili, Kamarli and Farahli villages of Gazakh region.
The ceasefire was also violated in Tap Garagoyunlu and Gulustan villages of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Giziloba, Yarimcha, Chayli villages of Tartar region, Kangarli, Novruzlu, Yusifjanli, Garagashli, Marzili, Javahirli and Namirli villages of Aghdam region, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli, Gorgan villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as in nameless hills of Goranboy and Fuzuli regions.
Azerbaijani Armed Forces inflicted 81 blows on points, positions and trenches of the enemy.