Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 75 times throughout the day VIDEO
Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 75 times throughout the day   VIDEO
Baku, September 22, AZERTAC
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 75 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia's nameless hills of Ijevan region, Voskevan village of Noyemberyan region, Mosesqekh village of Berd region, nameless hills and Jil village of Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in nameless hills and Gushchu Ayrim village of Gazakh region, Agdam, Alibayli villages of Tovuz region and Nameless hills of Gadabay region.
The ceasefire was violated in Talish, Tap Garagoyunlu, Gulustan villages of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Goyarkh, Yarimja, Chayli, GIziloba villages of Tartar region, Novruzlu, Sarijali, Javahirli, Yusifjanli, Shikhlar, Kangarli and Bash Garvand villages in Agdam, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan villages in Fuzuli, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills of Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand and Fuzuli regions.
In view of the operational situation, Azerbaijani armed forces carried out 100 strikes on enemy positions.