Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 76 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 76 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia’s Chinari village of Vazashen of Noyemberyan and Vazashen regions, Aygepar and Mosesgekh villages of Berd region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Gazakh region, Alibayli and Agdam villages of Tovuz region.
The ceasefire was violated in Gulustan, Tap Garagoyunlu villages of Goranboy, Yarimja, Chilaburt and Goyarkh villages in Tartar, Shuraabad, Shikhlar, Yusifjanli, Kangarli, Garagashli villages in Agdam, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli, Mehdili village of Jabrayil, as well as nameless hills of Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.