Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 77 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 77 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia's nameless hills in Ijevan, Aygepar village in Berd region, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in nameless hills in Gazakh region, Alibayli village in Tovuz region and nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The ceasefire was violated in Talish, Tap Garagoyunlu, Gulustan villages in Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Giziloba villages in Terter region, Shikhlar, Shirvanli, Garagashli, Sarijali, Javahirli and Marzali villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Garakhanbeyli, Horadiz, Ashagi Seyidehmedli, Gorgan villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.