Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 81 times throughout the day VIDEO
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 81 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia's Azamut village of Ijevan, Shavarshavan, Dovekh villages of Noyemberyan, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Jafarli and Kamarli villages of Gazakh region and nameless hills of Berd region, Munjuglu, Alibeyli, Agbulaq villages of Tovuz region.
The ceasefire was violated in Gulustan, Tap Garagoyunlu villages of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Goyarkh, Chayli villages of Tartar region, Shuraabad, Shikhlar, Garagashli, Javahirli, Kangarli, Sarijali, Yusifjanli villages in Agdam, Shirvanli, Marzili , Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz, Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills of Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli, Jabrayil and Gadabay regions.