Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 84 times throughout day
Baku, October 25, AZERTAC
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 84 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia`s Berkaber village of Ijevan region, Voskevan village of Noyemberyan region subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in Gizilhajili and Gushchu Ayrim villages of Gazakh region.
The ceasefire was also violated in Talish, Tapgaragoyunlu villages of Goranboy region, Yarimcha, Giziloba and Chilaburt villages of Terter region, Novruzlu, Sarijali, Kangarli, Yusifjanli, Shikhlar, Marzili, Javahirli, Shuraabad, Garagashli villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as in nameless hills of Goygol, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.
Azerbaijani Armed Forces inflicted 92 blows on points, positions and trenches of the enemy.