Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 85 times throughout the day
Baku, November 14, AZERTAC
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 85 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia's Voskevan, Dovekh villages in Noyemberyan region, Aygepar, Mosesgekh villages in Berd region, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Gushchu Ayrim, Kamarli villages in Gazakh region, nameless hills in Tovuz region, Agdam village and nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The ceasefire was violated in nameless hills in Gulustan, Talish, Tap garagoyunlu villages in Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Yarimja, Goyarkh, Chayli, Giziloba villages in Tartar region, Javahirli, Kangarli, Sarijali, Shikhlar, Novruzlu, Bash Garvand villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.