Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 86 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 86 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia's Paravakar village of Ijevan, Barekamayan, Shavarshavan, Dovekh villages of Noyemberyan and nameless hills of Krasnoselsk region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Kohnagishlag villega of Agstafa, nameless hills, Farahli and Kamarli villages of Gazakh region, nameless hills of Gadabay region.
The ceasefire was violated in Tap Garagoyunlu, Talish villages of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Giziloba, Chayli villages of Tartar region, Shikhlar, Garagashli, Javahirli, Kangarli, Marzali, Sarijali, Yusifjanli villages in Agdam, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Gorgan, Horadiz, Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills of Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.