Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 91 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 91 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The ceasefire was violated in Aghdam, Alibayli, Kokhanabi villages in Tovuz region, nameless hills in Gadabay region, Gulustan, Talish, Tap Garagoyunlu villages in Goranboy region, Chileburt, Giziloba, Yarimja, Goyarkh, Chayli villages in Tartar region, Shikhlar, Garagashli, Tezekend, Giyamaddinli, Bash Gervend, Kengerli, Yusifjanli, Javahirli, Marzili villages in Aghdam village, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz, Ashagi Seyidahmadli, Alkhanli, Ashaghi Abdulrahmanli villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.