Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 92 times a day
Baku, December 3, AZERTAC
Armenian armed forces have broken the ceasefire with Azerbaijan 92 times in various parts of the contact line between Azerbaijani and Armenian armies in the last 24 hours, Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia's Voskevan, Dovekh villages of Noyemberyan region, Mosesgekh and Chinari villages of Berd region subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Gushchu Ayrim, Kamarli villages of Gazakh region, Agdam and Kokhanabi villages of Tovuz region.
The ceasefire was also violated in Talish village of Goranboy region, Shikhlar, Javahirli, Kangarli, Sarijali, Novruzlu, Namirli and Shuraabad villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as in nameless hills of Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.