Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 92 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 92 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia’s Aygepar village of Berd region and nameless hills of Krasnoselsk region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in the village of Alibayli of Tovuz region, nameless hills of Gadabay region.
The ceasefire was violated in Goyarkh village in Terter region, Shuraabad, Shirvanli, Garagashli, Shikhlar, Sarijali, Javahirli and Marzali villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand, Horadiz, Garakhanbeyli, Ashagi Seyidehmedli, Gorgan villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.