Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 95 times throughout day
Baku, September 13, AZERTAC
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 95 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia`s Barekamavan, Dovekh villages of Noyemberyan region subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in Gaymagli, Kamarli villages of Gazakh region.
The ceasefire was also violated in Talish, Tapgaragoyunlu villages of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Giziloba, Goyarkh villages of Terter region, Novruzlu, Sarijali, Kangarli, Yusifjanli, Shikhlar, Marzili, Javahirli, Shuraabad, Garagashli villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashaghi Abdurrahmanli, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli, Gorgan villages of Fizuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as in nameless hills in nameless hills of Goranboy, Khojavand, Fizuli and Jabrayil regions.
Azerbaijani Armed Forces inflicted 145 blows on points, positions and trenches of the enemy.