Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 96 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 96 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia`s Vazashen village of Ijevan region, Mosesgakh, Chinari, Aygepar villages of Berd region, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in nameless hills in Gazakh and Gadabay regions, Aghdam, Alibayli, Kokhanabi villages of Tovuz region.
The ceasefire was violated in Talish, Gulustan villages of Goranboy region, Goyarkh, Chilaburt, Yarimcha villages of Tartar region, Shuraabad, Shikhlar, Javahirli, Yusifjanli, Garagashli, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, nameless hills in Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.