Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 99 times throughout the day
Baku, December 7, AZERTAC
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 99 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located Armenia's in Voskevan, Dovekh villages in Noyemberyan region, Mosesgekh, Chinari villages in Berd region, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Gushchu Ayrim, Kamarli villages of Gazakh region, Agdam, Kokhanabi villages in Tovuz region, nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The ceasefire was violated in nameless hills in Talish village in Goranboy region, Goyarkh, Chilaburt, Yarimja, Giziloba villages in Tartar region, Javahirli, Kangarli, Sarijali, Novruzlu, Shuraabad, Yusifjanli, Shikhlar villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili villages of Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.
In view of the operational situation, Azerbaijani armed forces carried out 100 strikes on enemy positions.