Artistic Director of Hermitage Ensemble: This music festival will bring international attention to Gabala
“A beautiful venue, nice people and brilliant music have created a joyful atmosphere at the international music festival in Gabala. I am very pleased to be involved in this event again,” ,” outstanding Russian pianist, Artistic Director the Hermitage Ensemble Aleksandr Gindin said has said in an interview with AZERTAC.
“The seventh international music festival was very well organized and we are very impressed by the atmosphere here. I hope that this music feast will continue for many years, drawing the international attention to Gabala.”
“This music festival features outstanding musicians from all over the world. The program of the festival is quite rich. Visitors can enjoy a spectacular show. Every year various orchestras join the festival. And I am happy to see people expressing interest in our music and giving us a standing ovation,” he said.