Asan Imza as innovative tool for Islamic banking development
Baku, February 16, AZERTAC
Global Business Forum 2016 titled “Ancient Routes: New Opportunities” will take place in Dubai, the United Arab Emirates. The forum is organized by Dubai Chamber of Commerce and Industry under the patronage of Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, Vice President and Prime Minister of the UAE and Ruler of Dubai, and will gather over 500 attendees including top CEOs, decision-makers and industry professionals from all sectors, heads of private banks and other financial institutions as well as governmental officials and policy makers.
The forum will also be attended by Behnam Gurbanzade, Chief Executive Officer of the Azerbaijani company “B.EST Solutions”. During his speech at the forum Mr. Gurbanzade will address the topic of implementation of innovative technologies in the development of various Islamic banking models, in particular, the perspectives of introduction of the Azerbaijani mobile ID technology “Asan Imza” in Islamic banking.