Azerbaijan, Hungary discuss cooperation in agricultural field
Baku, February 11 AZERTAC
Azerbaijan`s Minister of Agriculture Heydar Asadov has met Deputy State Secretary of the Hungarian Ministry of Foreign Affairs Jolt Chutora.
They discussed cooperation opportunities between Azerbaijan State Agrarian University, and University of Kaposvar of Hungary.
Mr. Asadov applauded political and economic relations between the two countries, saying, “This meeting would contribute to further boosting bonds in agricultural field.”
The Minister provided an insight into reforms carried out in the agricultural and agrarian educational field in Azerbaijan. He said there was fruitful investing environment in the country for Hungarian entrepreneurs.
Jolt Chutora, in turn, said he was ready to support studying the Azerbaijani youth in Hungarian agrarian higher schools.
Ambassador of Hungary Imre Laslotsky said he would try his best for further expanding relations between the two countries in agricultural field.