Azerbaijan, Iran discuss cooperation in field of communication
Azerbaijan and Iran have explored ways of developing cooperation in the field of communications as the country`s Minister of Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade has met his Iranian counterpart, co-chairman of Azerbaijan-Iran State Commission on economic, trade and humanitarian spheres Mahmoud Vaezi.
Mr. Guluzade spoke about works carried out in the field of communications and high technologies following their last meeting. The minister said the “Bakutel” International Technologies Exhibition-Conference was a successful platform for Iranian IT companies.
Mahmoud Vaezi, applauded further boosting relations in relevant field. The Minister said bilateral cooperation opened opportunity for support of both countries within the international organizations. Mr. Vaezi stressed the importance of wide use of the potential opportunities.