Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan discuss prospects for cooperation
Azerbaijani Minister of Economy and Industry Shahin Mustafayev has met Kazakh Ambassador to the country Beybit Isabayev to discuss prospects for cooperation between the two countries.
The Minister congratulated the diplomat on his appointment, and wished him success in his diplomatic activities.
The sides noted that there was great potential for expanding relations between the two countries in various spheres of the economy, including the agricultural sector.
Shahin Mustafayev highlighted Azerbaijan’s sustainable economic development. The Minister briefed the diplomat on Azerbaijan’s just position on the Armenian-Azerbaijani Nagorno-Karabakh conflict.
The Kazakh Ambassador said he would spare no efforts to contribute to the further expansion of cooperation between the two countries.
The meeting decided to conduct regular business forums, presentations and other joint activities in terms of expanding ties between the two countries’ businessmen.