Azerbaijan hosts International conference dedicated to economic reforms in Azerbaijan
A 2-day International scientific-practical conference entitled “Successful results of efficient reforms: Realities and Prospects” dedicated to the 94th anniversary of the birth of national leader Heydar Aliyev has kicked off at the Baku Business University.
Addressing the event, rector of the university, PHD, Professor Ibad Abbasov said that the conference is to discuss the topic and share innovative ideas and develop recommendations, with the participation of domestic and foreign experts, scholars, public officials, investors and other interested sides.
Ibad Abbasov highlighted services of national leader to the development of education, emphasizing achievements gained in this field.
The event will see reports of experts invited from Italy, Russia, Romania, Lithuania, Latvia, Ukraine, Georgia and other countries.