Azerbaijan joins London Book Fair
Representatives of the Azerbaijan Ministry of Culture and Tourism and Azerbaijan`s Embassy in UK have participated in the London Book Fair.
They exhibited 600 publishing materials in 350 titles on Azerbaijan`s tourism potential, history, culture, as well as Nagorno-Karabakh.
The London Book Fair is the global marketplace for rights negotiation and the sale and distribution of content across print, audio, TV, film and digital channels.
Taking place every spring in the world`s premier publishing and cultural capital, it is a unique opportunity to hear from authors, enjoy the vibrant atmosphere and explore innovations shaping the publishing world of the future.
The London Book Fair is part of the Reed Exhibitions Books and Publishing Group. Reed`s global event network delivers over 460 events, across 44 industries in 36 countries.
Reed Exhibitions continues to work closely with the Earls Court & Olympia Group in relation to the various tenancies it has with the group, one of which is The London Book Fair. As part of the close working relationship between Reed Exhibitions and the EC&O Group, there is clearly an agreement of reasonable notice period to be given in advance of the definite redevelopment of the Earls Court site.