Azerbaijan represented at IDEX 2017 in UAE VIDEO
Baku, February 20, AZERTAC
An Azerbaijani delegation led by the Minister of Emergency Situations, Colonel General Kemaleddin Heydarov paid a working visit to the United Arab Emirates to attend the International Defense Exhibition and Conference (IDEX 2017) held in Abu Dhabi.
According to the press service of the Ministry of Emergency Situations, within the visit, the delegation was firstly received by Abu Dhabi Crown Prince, Deputy Supreme Commander of the UAE Armed Forces Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Al-Nahyan.
Following the meeting, the delegation viewed at the exhibition modern technologies and equipment in the field of emergency response produced by various companies.
The Azerbaijani delegation’s itinerary also included several high-level meetings in order to establish relations with relevant bodies of some participating countries.