Azerbaijan to attend technology and innovation exhibition in Tehran
Azerbaijan will attend the 4th Innovation and Technology Exhibition of Iran (INOTEX 2015) to be held on June 9-12 in Tehran.
The exhibition will bring together nearly 500 companies from 20 countries. This year exhibition will see Iran’s 54 companies participate and showcase technology products. Russia will be represented by 34 entities. Along with these countries the exhibition will be attended by the companies of China, UK, Korea, India.
At the international exhibition Azerbaijan will be represented by the Ministry of Communications and Information Technologies. The stand prepared by the Ministry will showcase national production technology and innovation products.
On the sidelines of the exhibition, the heads of companies of different countries will hold a range of meetings to discuss prospects for mutual cooperation.
The exhibition intends the sale of products displayed.