Azerbaijani Foreign Minister holds several meetings in Antalya
Azerbaijani Minister of Foreign Affairs Elmar Mammadyarov held several meetings, within the meeting of foreign ministers of the countries contributing to the NATO mission Support of Determination in Afghanistan.
According to the press service of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Mr. Mammadyarov has met with Turkey's Minister of Foreign Affairs Movlud Cavusoglu, Mr. Didier Reynders, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs, Foreign Trade and European Affairs of Belgium, Norwegian Foreign Minister Borge Brende, Bulgarian Foreign Minister Daniel Mitov, Slovak Foreign Minister Miroslav Lajcak, Croatian First Deputy Prime Minister and Foreign and European Affairs Minister Vesna Pusic.
At the request of the US, the Azerbaijani Minister has also met with Victoria Nuland, the United States Assistant Secretary of State for European and Eurasian Affairs.