Azerbaijani President`s Aide`s "Geopolitics" book in Georgian presented in Tbilisi
Baku, November 18 AZERTAC
A presentation of "Geopolitics" book by Azerbaijani President's Aide for Public and Political Affairs, Professor Ali Hasanov has been held at the Caucasus International University. The book was published in the Georgian language.
Addressing the event, Chairman of the Georgian Azerbaijanis Congress Ali Babayev stressed the importance of book.
Rector of the University Kakhaber Kordzaia applauded translation of the book into Georgian language, which highlights geopolitics of Caucasus. He stressed the significance of analyzing processes in Southern Caucasus, saying, "this book will contribute to expanding relations between Azerbaijan and Georgia."
Head of the Azerbaijani Association of Women Journalists Sevil Yusifova, Caucasus International University`s professors Alexander Rusetsky and Tamar Kikladze, praised the book's publication in Georgian language.
The event brought together professors, teachers, students of Caucasus International University, heads of NGOs and journalists.
The book throws light geopolitics as the field of education, as well as its development history, highlights remarks by the Azerbaijani Presidents Aide for Public and Political Affairs on regional aggression, terrorism and crime.
The scientific editor of the book the author of the foreword is Professor Guram Markhulia.