Azerbaijani artists' works exhibited in Berlin
Baku, January 19, AZERTAC
Galerie Berlin-Baku starts the new year with the exhibition featuring paintings by famous Azerbaijani artist Asmar Narimanbayova, African artist Zin Maisiri and German sculpture Stefan Bassir, the website said.
The national artist puts on display 12 works, including “View of Baku from the balcony”, “Paris after the rain”, “A dream in a summer night”, “The composition on the poetry of poet Mehseti” and many others.
Narimanbayova was born in a family of eminent artists. Her father Togrul Narimanbayov, was world-famous Azerbaijani artist, while her mother Elmira Huseynova was a sculptor.
Narimanbayova’s work are stunning with a riot of colors, and interesting imagination of the world. They are distinguished by a particular expression.
Her works have been exhibited in many countries around the world. The creativity of the national artist has been appreciated by art professionals, and many connoisseurs and art lovers.
Her works are featured in many prestigious galleries in France, Russia, New York, Ankara, Beijing, Berlin and London.