Azerbaijani company finishes e-government project in Kyrgyzstan
Baku, January 8 (AZERTAC). Azerbaijan's SINAM has completed a project on creation of the e-archive of the documents of the Department of Cadaster and Registration of the Rights for Immovable Property of the State Registration Service under the government of Kyrgyzstan. According to sources in the Information center on ICT, the project which was launched in early 2012, is the last stage within the creation of the Automated Registration System for the Department of Cadaster of Registration of Rights for Immovable Property under the State Registration Service of Kyrgyzstan.
Over 420,000 registration cases were processed and over 3,300,000 pages of the documents (sale and purchase, granting agreements, different regulations and so on) and cadaster plans of the registration cases of the archives of the Cadaster have been numbered as part of the project.
The identification code of immovable property was attached to each numbered document as part of the project.
According to the Department of the Cadaster of Registration of Rights for Immovable Property, the aim of the project is the acceleration of the processing of citizens' appeals on real estate as part of introduction of technologies of e-government in the country.